Chairperson Wise List

Chairpersons Of Committees

Serial No.
Name of Chairpersons
Name of Committees
1 Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury Business Advisory Committee
2 Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure
3 Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury Standing Committee of Privileges
4 Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury Committee on Petitions
5 A.S.M. Feroz House Committee
6 Md. Zillul Hakim Committee on Private Member's Bills and Resolutions
7 Dr. Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir Standing Committee on Public Accounts
8 Col. Shawkat Ali (Retd.) Committee on Public Undertakings
9 Abdul Matin Khasru Committee on Estimates
10 Kazi Keramat Ali Committee on Government Assurances
11 Suranjit Sengupta Standing Committee on Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs
12 Dr. Md. Abdur Razzak Standing Committee on Ministry of Finance
13 Abul Kalam Azad Standing Committee on Ministry of Planning
14 Abul Hasanat Abdullah Standing Committee on Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives
15 Ramesh Chandra Sen Standing Committee on Ministry of Water Resources
16 Md. Tajul Islam Choudhury Standing Committee on Ministry of Commerce
17 Tipu Munshi Standing Committee on Ministry of Home
18 Captain A B Tajul Islam ( Retd.) Standing Committee on Ministry of Liberation War
19 Omor Faruk Chowdhury Standing Committee on Ministry of Industry
20 Dr.Dipu Moni Standing Committee on Ministry of Foreign Affairs
21 Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun Standing Committee on Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment
22 H.N. Ashequr Rahman Standing Committee on Ministry of Administration
23 Md. Afsarul Amin Standing Committee on Ministry of Education
24 Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim Standing Committee on Ministry of Health and Family Planning
25 Imran Ahmad Standing Committee on Ministry of Post Tele Communication & Information Technology
26 Bazlul Haque Haroon Standing Committee on Ministry of Religious Affairs
27 A.K.M. Rahmatullah Standing Committee on Ministry of Information
28 Begum Monnuzan Sufian Standing Committee on Ministry of Labour and Employment
29 Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.) Standing Committee on Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism
30 Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd.) BirUttam Standing Committee on Ministry of Shipping
31 Md. Akabbar Hossain Standing Committee on Ministry of Road Transport and Bridge
32 Md.Tajul Islam Standing Committee on Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources
33 Rebecca Momin Standing Committee on Ministry of Women and Children Affairs
34 Advocate Mir Showkat Ali Badsha Standing Committee on Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock
35 Md. Abdul Wadud Standing Committee on Ministry of Food
36 Saber Hossain Chowdhury Standing Committee on Ministry of Textile and Jute
37 Mohammad Hasan Mahmud Standing Committee on Ministry of Forest And Environment
38 Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd.) Standing Committee on Ministry of Defense
39 Md. Mokbul Hossain Standing Committee on Ministry of Agriculture
40 Md. RezaulKarimHira Standing Committee on Ministry of Land
41 Alhaj Dr. Mozammel Hossain Standing Committee on Ministry of Social Welfare
42 Md. Motahar Hossian Standing Committee on Ministry of Primary and Mass Education
43 Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam Standing Committee on Ministry of Housing and Public Works
44 Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel Standing Committee on Ministry of Youth and Sports
45 Simeen Hussain(Rimi) Standing Committee on Ministry of Cultural Affairs
46 Dr. A.F.M. Ruhal Haque Standing Committee on Ministry of Science and Technology
47 A.B.M. Fazle Karim Chowdhury Standing Committee on Ministry of Railway
48 R. A. M Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury Standing Committee on Ministry of Hill Tracts
49 Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu Standing Committee on Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief
50 Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah Library Committee