Committee Wise List

Chairpersons Of Committees

Serial No.
Name of Committees
Name of Chairpersons
1 Business Advisory Committee Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury
2 Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure Dr. Shirin sharmin chaudhury
3 Standing Committee of Privileges Dr. Shirin sharmin chaudhury
4 Committee on Petitions Dr. Shirin sharmin chaudhury
5 House Committee A.S.M. Feroz
6 Committee on Private Member's Bills and Resolutions Md. Zillul Hakim
7 Standing Committee on Public Accounts Dr. Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir
8 Committee on Public Undertakings Col. Shawkat Ali (Retd.)
9 Committee on Estimates Abdul Matin Khasru
10 Committee on Government Assurances Kazi Keramat Ali
11 Standing Committee on Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs Suranjit Sengupta
12 Standing Committee on Ministry of Finance Dr. Md. Abdur Razzak
13 Standing Committee on Ministry of Planning Abul Kalam Azad
14 Standing Committee on Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives Abul Hasanat Abdullah
15 Standing Committee on Ministry of Water Resources Ramesh Chandra Sen
16 Standing Committee on Ministry of Commerce Md. Tajul Islam Choudhury
17 Standing Committee on Ministry of Home Tipu Munshi
18 Standing Committee on Ministry of Liberation War Captain A B Tajul Islam ( Retd.)
19 Standing Committee on Ministry of Industry Omor Faruk Chowdhury
20 Standing Committee on Ministry of Foreign Affairs Dr.Dipu Moni
21 Standing Committee on Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment NurulMajid Mahmud Humayun
22 Standing Committee on Ministry of Administration H.N. Ashequr Rahman
23 Standing Committee on Ministry of Education Md. Afsarul Amin
24 Standing Committee on Ministry of Health and Family Planning Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim
25 Standing Committee on Ministry of Post Tele Communication & Information Technology Imran Ahmad
26 Standing Committee on Ministry of Religious Affairs Bazlul Haque Haroon
27 Standing Committee on Ministry of Information A.K.M. Rahmatullah
28 Standing Committee on Ministry of Labour and Employment Begum Monnuzan Sufian
29 Standing Committee on Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.)
30 Standing Committee on Ministry of Shipping Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd.) BirUttam
31 Standing Committee on Ministry of Road Transport and Bridge Md. Akabbar Hossain
32 Standing Committee on Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources Md.Tajul Islam
33 Standing Committee on Ministry of Women and Children Affairs Rebecca Momin
34 Standing Committee on Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock Advocate Mir Showkat Ali Badsha
35 Standing Committee on Ministry of Food Md. Abdul Wadud
36 Standing Committee on Ministry of Textile and Jute Saber Hossain Chowdhury
37 Standing Committee on Ministry of Forest And Environment Mohammad Hasan Mahmud
38 Standing Committee on Ministry of Defense Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd.)
39 Standing Committee on Ministry of Agriculture Md. Mokbul Hossain
40 Standing Committee on Ministry of Land Md. Rezaul Karim Hira
41 Standing Committee on Ministry of Social Welfare Alhaj Dr. Mozammel Hossain
42 Standing Committee on Ministry of Primary and Mass Education Md. Motahar Hossian
43 Standing Committee on Ministry of Housing and Public Works Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam
44 Standing Committee on Ministry of Youth and Sports Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel
45 Standing Committee on Ministry of Cultural Affairs Simeen Hussain(Rimi)
46 Standing Committee on Ministry of Science and Technology Dr. A.F.M. RuhalHaque
47 Standing Committee on Ministry of Railway A.B.M. FazleKarim Chowdhury
48 Standing Committee on Ministry of Hill Tracts R. A. M ObaidulMuktadirChowdhury
49 Standing Committee on Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu
50 Library Committee Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah