Name of Committees for 10th Parliament (English)

1. Committee on Estimates

2. Committee on Government Assurances

3. Standing Committee on Public Accounts

4. Library Committee

5. Committee on Petitions

6. Committee on Private Member's Bills and Resolutions

7. Standing Committee of Privileges

8. House Committee

9. Business Advisory Committee

10. Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure

11. Standing Committee on Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs

12. Standing Committee on Ministry of Commerce

13. Standing Committee on Ministry of Cultural Affairs

14. Standing Committee on Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief

15. Standing Committee on Ministry of Railway

16. Standing Committee on Ministry of Hill Tracts

17. Standing Committee on Ministry of Science and Technology

18. Standing Committee on Ministry of Youth and Sports

19. Standing Committee on Ministry of Housing and Public Works

20. Standing Committee on Ministry of Primary and Mass Education

21. Standing Committee on Ministry of Social Welfare

22. Standing Committee on Ministry of Land

23. Standing Committee on Ministry of Agriculture

24. Standing Committee on Ministry of Defense

25. Standing Committee on Ministry of Forest and Environment

26. Standing Committee on Ministry of Textile and Jute

27. Standing Committee on Ministry of Food

28. Standing Committee on Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

29. Standing Committee on Ministry of Women and Children Affairs

30. Standing Committee on Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources

31. Standing Committee on Ministry of Road Transport and Bridge

32. Standing Committee on Ministry of Shipping

33. Standing Committee on Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism

34. Standing Committee on Ministry of Labour and Employment

35. Standing Committee on Ministry of Information

36. Standing Committee on Ministry of Religious Affairs

37. Standing Committee on Ministry of Post Tele Communication & Information Technology

38. Standing Committee on Ministry of Health and Family Planning

39. Standing Committee on Ministry of Education

40. Standing Committee on Ministry of Administration

41. Standing Committee on Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment

42. Standing Committee on Ministry of Foreign Affairs

43. Standing Committee on Ministry of Industry

44. Standing Committee on Ministry of Liberation War

45. Standing Committee on Ministry of Home Affairs

46. Standing Committee on Ministry of Water Resources

47. Standing Committee on Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives

48. Standing Committee on Ministry of Planning

49. Standing Committee on Ministry of Finance

50. Committee on Public Undertakings

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Committee on Estimates 

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury

218 Madaripur-1

Chairman

2

Solaiman Haque Joarder (Selun)

79 Chuadanga-1

Member

3

Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam

4 Thakurgaon-2

Member

4

A.K.M Zahangir Hossain

113 Patuakhali-3

Member

5

Captain A B Tajul Islam ( Retd.)

248 Brahmanbaria-6

Member

6

Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh

183 Dhaka-10

Member

7

Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh

171 Munshiganj-1

Member

8

Yussuf Abdullah Harun

251 Comilla-3

Member

9

Shahanara Begum

348 Reserved Seat-48

Member

10

A T M Abdul Wahab

91 Magura -1

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Committee on Government Assurances

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Kazi Keramat Ali

209 Rajbari-1

Chairman

2

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali

196 Gazipur-3

Member

3

Md. Shahiduzzaman Sarker

47 Naogaon-2

Member

4

Md. Abdul Quddus

61 Natore-4

Member

5

Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju

203 Narsingdi-5

Member

6

A.K.M Shajahan Kamal

276 Laxmipur-3

Member

7

Md. Abdul Majid Khan

240 Habiganj-2

Member

8

Mir Mostaque Ahmed Robi

106 Satkhira-2

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir

260 Chandpur-1

Chairman

2

Vice Principal Md. Abdus Shahid

238 Maulvibazar-4

Member

3

Prof. Dr. Mohammed Amanullah

156 Mymensingh-11

Member

4

Md. Zillul Hakim

210 Rajbari-2

Member

5

Panchanan Biswas

99 Khulna-1

Member

6

Dr. A.F.M. Ruhal Haque

107 Satkhira-3

Member

7

Md. Afsarul Amin

287 Chittagong-10

Member

8

Golam Dastagir Gazi, Bir Protik

204 Narayanganj-1

Member

9

Rebecca Momin

160 Netrokona-4

Member

10

Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku

68 Pabna-1

Member

11

Moin Uddin Khan Badal

285 Chittagong-8

Member

12

A.K.M. Mayeedul Islam

27 Kurigram-3

Member

13

Dr. Md. Rustum Ali Faraji

129 Pirojpur-3

Member

14

Waseqa Ayesha Khan

331 Reserved Seat-31

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Library Committee

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah

33 Gaibandha-5

Chairman

2

Advocate Sahara Khatun

191 Dhaka-18

Member

3

Abul Kalam Azad

138 Jamalpur-1

Member

4

Bazlul Haque Haroon

125 Jhalokathi-1

Member

5

Abdul Mannan

36 Bogra-1

Member

6

Mohammad Hasan Mahmud

284 Chittagong-7

Member

7

Shaimum Sarwar Kamal

296 Cox's Bazar-3

Member

8

Eng. Enamul Haque

55 Rajshahi-4

Member

9

Quazi Rosy

341 Reserved Seat-41

Member

10

Salma Islam

174 Dhaka-1

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Committee on Petitions

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury

24 Rangpur-6

Chairman

2

Alhaj Hussain Muhammad Ershad

21 Rangpur-3

Member

3

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim

216 Gopalgonj-2

Member

4

Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah

33 Gaibandha-5

Member

5

Vice Principal Md. Abdus Shahid

238 Maulvibazar-4

Member

6

Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu

109 Barguna-1

Member

7

Saber Hossain Chowdhury

182 Dhaka-9

Member

8

SK. Md. Nurul Haque

104 Khulna-6

Member

9

Dr. Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir

260 Chandpur-1

Member

10

Moin Uddin Khan Badal

285 Chittagong-8

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Committee on Private Member's Bills and Resolutions

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Zillul Hakim

210 Rajbari-2

Chairman

2

Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury

218 Madaripur-1

Member

3

S.M. Mostafa Rashidi

102 Khulna-4

Member

4

B.M. Muzammel Haque

221 Shariatpur-1

Member

5

Dr. Mohammed Shamsul Hoque Bhuyan

263 Chandpur-4

Member

6

Md. Mahbubul Alam Hanif

77 Kushtia-3

Member

7

Md. Nurul Islam Sujan

2 Panchagarh-2

Member

8

Md. Kabirul Haque

93 Narail-1

Member

9

Mohammad Abdul Munim Chowdhury

239 Habiganj-1

Member

10

Sanjida Khanam

324 Reserved Seat-24

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee of Privileges

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury

24 Rangpur-6

Chairman

2

Sheikh Hasina

217 Gopalgonj-3

Member

3

Raushon Ershad

149 Mymensingh-4

Member

4

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury

212 Faridpur-2

Member

5

H.N. Ashequr Rahman

23 Rangpur-5

Member

6

Anisul Huq

246 Brahmanbaria-4

Member

7

Md. Shahab Uddin

235 Maulvibazar-1

Member

8

Dr. Md. Rustum Ali Faraji

129 Pirojpur-3

Member

9

Advocate Md. Ziaul Haque Mridha

244 Brahmanbaria-2

Member

10

Fazilatun Nasa Bappy

330 Reserved Seat-30

Member

 

 

 

 

 

House Committee

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

A.S.M. Feroz

112 Patuakhali-2

Chairman

2

Md. Tajul Islam Choudhury

26 Kurigram-2

Member

3

Vice Principal Md. Abdus Shahid

238 Maulvibazar-4

Member

4

Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury

218 Madaripur-1

Member

5

Sagufta Yasmin

172 Munshiganj-2

Member

6

Panchanan Biswas

99 Khulna-1

Member

7

Fazle Hossain Badsha

53 Rajshahi-2

Member

8

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury

7 Dinajpur-2

Member

9

Md. Aslamul Haque

187 Dhaka-14

Member

10

Mahabub Ara Begum Gini

30 Gaibandha-2

Member

11

Talukder Md.Yunus

120 Barisal-2

Member

12

Nazmul Haque Prodhan

1 Panchagarh-1

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Business Advisory Committee

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury

24 Rangpur-6

Chairman

2

Sheikh Hasina

217 Gopalgonj-3

Member

3

Raushon Ershad

149 Mymensingh-4

Member

4

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury

212 Faridpur-2

Member

5

Alhaj Hussain Muhammad Ershad

21 Rangpur-3

Member

6

Amir Hossain Amu

126 Jhalokathi-2

Member

7

Tofail Ahmed

115 Bhola-1

Member

8

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim

216 Gopalgonj-2

Member

9

 

225

Member

10

Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah

33 Gaibandha-5

Member

11

Abul Hasanat Abdullah

119 Barisal-1

Member

12

Rashed Khan Menon

181 Dhaka-8

Member

13

A.S.M. Feroz

112 Patuakhali-2

Member

14

Moin Uddin Khan Badal

285 Chittagong-8

Member

15

Anisul Huq

246 Brahmanbaria-4

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury

24 Rangpur-6

Chairman

2

Alhaj Hussain Muhammad Ershad

21 Rangpur-3

Member

3

 

225

Member

4

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim

216 Gopalgonj-2

Member

5

Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah

33 Gaibandha-5

Member

6

A.S.M. Feroz

112 Patuakhali-2

Member

7

Vice Principal Md. Abdus Shahid

238 Maulvibazar-4

Member

8

Professor Md. Ali Ashraf

255 Comilla-7

Member

9

Rashed Khan Menon

181 Dhaka-8

Member

10

Abdul Matin Khasru

253 Comilla-5

Member

11

Hasanul Haq Inu

76 Kushtia-2

Member

12

Anisul Huq

246 Brahmanbaria-4

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Abdul Matin Khasru

253 Comilla-5

Chairman

2

Anisul Huq

246 Brahmanbaria-4

Member

3

Md. Tajul Islam Choudhury

26 Kurigram-2

Member

4

Advocate Sahara Khatun

191 Dhaka-18

Member

5

Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku

68 Pabna-1

Member

6

Md. Abdul Majid Khan

240 Habiganj-2

Member

7

Talukder Md.Yunus

120 Barisal-2

Member

8

Advocate Md. Ziaul Haque Mridha

244 Brahmanbaria-2

Member

9

Safura Begum

302 Reserved Seat-2

Member

10

Amatul Kibria Keya

328 Reserved Seat-28

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Commerce

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Tajul Islam Choudhury

26 Kurigram-2

Chairman

2

Tofail Ahmed

115 Bhola-1

Member

3

Md. Motahar Hossian

16 Lalmonirhat-1

Member

4

Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun

202 Narsingdi-4

Member

5

Eng. Enamul Haque

55 Rajshahi-4

Member

6

Waresat Hussain Belal, Bir Protik

161 Netrokona-5

Member

7

A.K.M. Bahauddin

254 Comilla-6

Member

8

Md. Sanowar Hossain

134 Tangail-5

Member

9

Laila Arjuman Banu

308 Reserved Seat-8

Member

10

Md. Hasan Imam Khan

133 Tangail-4

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Cultural Affairs

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Simeen Hussain (Rimi)

197 Gazipur-4

Chairman

2

Asaduzzaman Noor

13 Nilphamari-2

Member

3

Kazi Keramat Ali

209 Rajbari-1

Member

4

Sagufta Yasmin

172 Munshiganj-2

Member

5

Manoranjan Shill Gopal

6 Dinajpur-1

Member

6

Momotaz Begom

169 Manikganj-2

Member

7

Pankaj Nath

122 Barisal-4

Member

8

M.A. Hannan

152 Mymensingh-7

Member

9

Pinu Khan

323 Reserved Seat-23

Member

10

Jebunnesa Afroz

123 Barisal-5

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu

109 Barguna-1

Chairman

2

Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury (Maya)

261 Chandpur-2

Member

3

Talukdar Abdul Khalek

97 Bagerhat-3

Member

4

B.M. Muzammel Haque

221 Shariatpur-1

Member

5

Momotaz Begom

169 Manikganj-2

Member

6

Abdur Rahman Badi

297 Cox's Bazar-4

Member

7

Md. Shafiqul Islam Shimul

59 Natore-2

Member

8

S.M. Jaglul Hayder

108 Satkhira-4

Member

9

Sayed Abu Hossain

177 Dhaka-4

Member

10

Happy Baral

311 Reserved Seat-11

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Railway

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

A.B.M. Fazle Karim Chowdhury

283 Chittagong-6

Chairman

2

Md. Mazibul Hoque

259 Comilla-11

Member

3

Md. Muslem Uddin

151 Mymensingh-6

Member

4

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury

7 Dinajpur-2

Member

5

Md. Ali Azgar

80 Chuadanga-2

Member

6

Mohammad Mizanur Rahman

100 Khulna-2

Member

7

Md. Shirajul Islam Mollah

201 Narsingdi-3

Member

8

Mohammad Noman

275 Laxmipur-2

Member

9

Md. Yeasin Ali

5 Thakurgaon-3

Member

10

Fatema Zohora Rani

319 Reserved Seat-19

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Hill Tracts

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

R. A. M Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury

245 Brahmanbaria-3

Chairman

2

Bir Bahadur Ushwe Sing

300 Bandarban

Member

3

Sheikh Helal Uddin

95 Bagerhat-1

Member

4

Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd.)

249 Comilla-1

Member

5

M. Abdul Latif

288 Chittagong-11

Member

6

Amanur Rahman Khan Rana

132 Tangail-3

Member

7

Kujendra Lal Tripura

298 Khagrachhari

Member

8

Ushatan Talukder

299 Rangamati

Member

9

Firoja Begum Chino

333 Reserved Seat-33

Member

10

M.A. Awal

274 Laxmipur-1

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Science and Technology

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. A.F.M. Ruhal Haque

107 Satkhira-3

Chairman

2

Sagufta Yasmin

172 Munshiganj-2

Member

3

Imran Ahmad

232 Sylhet-4

Member

4

Prof. Dr. Mohammed Amanullah

156 Mymensingh-11

Member

5

Md. Afzal Hossain

166 Kishoreganj-5

Member

6

Morshed Alam

269 Noakhali-2

Member

7

Md. Ayeen Uddin

54 Rajshahi-3

Member

8

Nurul Islam Milon

256 Comilla-8

Member

9

Tahjib Alam Siddique

82 Jhenaidah-2

Member

10

Hazera Khatun

339 Reserved Seat-39

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Youth and Sports

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel

195 Gazipur-2

Chairman

2

Shri Biren Sikder

92 Magura -2

Member

3

Arif Khan Joy

158 Netrokona-2

Member

4

Golam Faruk Khandakar Prince

72 Pabna-5

Member

5

Md. Kabirul Haque

93 Narail-1

Member

6

Nahim Razzaq

223 Shariatpur-3

Member

7

A.M Naimur Rahman

168 Manikganj-1

Member

8

Md. Mahbub Ali

242 Habiganj-4

Member

9

Md. Nurul Islam Talukder

38 Bogra-3

Member

10

Amatul Kibria Keya

328 Reserved Seat-28

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam

4 Thakurgaon-2

Chairman

2

Eng. Mosharraf Hossain

278 Chittagong-1

Member

3

Kamal Ahmed Majumder

188 Dhaka-15

Member

4

Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel

195 Gazipur-2

Member

5

Sadhan Chandra Majumder

46 Naogaon-1

Member

6

A.K.M. Fazlul Haque

145 Sherpur-3

Member

7

Advocate Md. Abu Zahir

241 Habiganj-3

Member

8

Abu Saleh Mohammad Sayeed

18 Lalmonirhat-3

Member

9

Noor-E-Hasna Lily Chowdhury

344 Reserved Seat-44

Member

10

Nurjahan Begum

342 Reserved Seat-42

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Primary and Mass Education

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Motahar Hossian

16 Lalmonirhat-1

Chairman

2

Mostafizur Rahman

10 Dinajpur-5

Member

3

A.K.M Zahangir Hossain

113 Patuakhali-3

Member

4

Shamsul Hoque Chowdhury

289 Chittagong-12

Member

5

Md. Abdur Rahman

211 Faridpur-1

Member

6

Md. Nazrul Islam Babu

205 Narayanganj-2

Member

7

Md. Abul Kalam

58 Natore-1

Member

8

Ali Azam

116 Bhola-2

Member

9

Mohammed Ellias

294 Cox's Bazar-1

Member

10

Ummey Razia Kajol

343 Reserved Seat-43

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Social Welfare

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Alhaj Dr. Mozammel Hossain

98 Bagerhat-4

Chairman

2

Nuruzzaman Ahmed

17 Lalmonirhat-2

Member

3

Manoranjan Shill Gopal

6 Dinajpur-1

Member

4

Ayesha Ferdaus

273 Noakhali-6

Member

5

Md. Habibe Millat

63 Sirajganj-2

Member

6

Pir Fazlur Rahman

227 Sunamganj-4

Member

7

Sk. Hafizur Rahman

94 Narail-2

Member

8

Md. Abdul Matin

236 Maulvibazar-2

Member

9

Lutfa  Taher

340 Reserved Seat-40

Member

10

Syeda Saira Mohsin

237 Maulvibazar-3

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Land

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Rezaul Karim Hira

142 Jamalpur-5

Chairman

2

Shamsur Rahman Sherif

71 Pabna-4

Member

3

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury

290 Chittagong-13

Member

4

Advocate Mir Showkat Ali Badsha

96 Bagerhat-2

Member

5

Md. Akabbar Hossain

136 Tangail-7

Member

6

Md. Mokbul Hossain

70 Pabna-3

Member

7

Shamsul Alam Dudu

34 Jaipurhat-1

Member

8

A.K.M. Mayeedul Islam

27 Kurigram-3

Member

9

Jahan Ara Begum Surma

332 Reserved Seat-32

Member

10

Gazi M M Amjad Hossain

64 Sirajganj-3

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Agriculture

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Mokbul Hossain

70 Pabna-3

Chairman

2

Begum Matia Chowdhury

144 Sherpur-2

Member

3

Dr. Muhammad Abdur Razzaque

130 Tangail-1

Member

4

Md. Muslem Uddin

151 Mymensingh-6

Member

5

Abdul Mannan

36 Bogra-1

Member

6

Md. Nazrul Islam Babu

205 Narayanganj-2

Member

7

Md. Mamunur Rashid Kiron

270 Noakhali-3

Member

8

A.K.M. Rezaul Karim Tansen

39 Bogra-4

Member

9

Md. Nurul Islam Omar

41 Bogra-6

Member

10

Adv. Umme Kulsum Smrity

304 Reserved Seat-4

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Defense

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd.)

249 Comilla-1

Chairman

2

Sheikh Hasina

217 Gopalgonj-3

Member

3

Anisul Huq

246 Brahmanbaria-4

Member

4

Sheikh Helal Uddin

95 Bagerhat-1

Member

5

Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.)

215 Gopalgonj-1

Member

6

Md. Mahbubur Rahman

114 Patuakhali-4

Member

7

Dr.Dipu Moni

262 Chandpur-3

Member

8

Md. Elias Uddin Mollah

189 Dhaka-16

Member

9

Mahmud Us Samad Chowdhury

231 Sylhet-3

Member

10

Hosne Ara Begum

337 Reserved Seat-37

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Forest And Environment

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Mohammad Hasan Mahmud

284 Chittagong-7

Chairman

2

Anwar Hossain

128 Pirojpur-2

Member

3

Abdullah Al Islam Jakob

118 Bhola-4

Member

4

Md. Nobi Newaz

83 Jhenaidah-3

Member

5

Md. Golam Rabbani

43  Chapai Nawabganj-1

Member

6

Md. Yahya Chowdhury

230 Sylhet-2

Member

7

Tipu Sultan

121 Barisal-3

Member

8

Mujibur Rahman Chowdhury

214 Faridpur-4

Member

9

Md. Yeasin Ali

5 Thakurgaon-3

Member

10

Merina Rahman

346 Reserved Seat-46

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Textile and Jute

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Saber Hossain Chowdhury

182 Dhaka-9

Chairman

2

Md. Emaz Uddin Pramanik

49 Naogaon-4

Member

3

Mirza Azam

140 Jamalpur-3

Member

4

Begum Monnuzan Sufian

101 Khulna-3

Member

5

Mohammed Ekramul Karim Chowdhury

271 Noakhali-4

Member

6

Abdul Majid Mondol

66 Sirajganj-5

Member

7

Fahmi Gulandaz Babel

155 Mymensingh-10

Member

8

Dr. Md. Enamur Rahaman

192 Dhaka-19

Member

9

Kujendra Lal Tripura

298 Khagrachhari

Member

10

Sabina Akter Tuhin

335 Reserved Seat-35

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Food

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Abdul Wadud

56 Rajshahi-5

Chairman

2

Advocate Qamrul Islam

175 Dhaka-2

Member

3

Md. Abdul Maleque

50 Naogaon-5

Member

4

A.K.M. Bahauddin

254 Comilla-6

Member

5

Hashibur Rahman Swapon

67 Sirajganj-6

Member

6

Kh. Abdul Baten

135 Tangail-6

Member

7

SK. Md. Nurul Haque

104 Khulna-6

Member

8

Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh

183 Dhaka-10

Member

9

Haji Mohammad Salim

180 Dhaka-7

Member

10

Mst. Shirin Neyeem

309 Reserved Seat-9

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Advocate Mir Showkat Ali Badsha

96 Bagerhat-2

Chairman

2

Muhammed. Sayedul Haque

243 Brahmanbaria-1

Member

3

Narayon Chandra Chanda

103 Khulna-5

Member

4

Kamal Ahmed Majumder

188 Dhaka-15

Member

5

H.M. Ibrahim

268 Noakhali-1

Member

6

Md. Golam Mostofa Biswas

44 Chapai Nawabganj-2

Member

7

Iftiquar Uddin Talukder Pintu

159 Netrokona-3

Member

8

Kh. Azizul Huq Arzu

69 Pabna-2

Member

9

Md. Altaf Ali

42 Bogra-7

Member

10

Shamsun Nahar Begum (Advocate)

329 Reserved Seat-29

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Women and Children Affairs

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Rebecca Momin

160 Netrokona-4

Chairman

2

Meher Afroze Chumki

198 Gazipur-5

Member

3

Alhaj Dr. Mozammel Hossain

98 Bagerhat-4

Member

4

Mahabub Ara Begum Gini

30 Gaibandha-2

Member

5

Salma Islam

174 Dhaka-1

Member

6

Nasreen Jahan Ratna

124 Barisal-6

Member

7

Fazilatun Nessa

322 Reserved Seat-22

Member

8

Amina  Ahmed

334 Reserved Seat-34

Member

9

Monowara Begum

317 Reserved Seat-17

Member

10

Refat Amin

312 Reserved Seat-12

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md.Tajul Islam

257 Comilla-9

Chairman

2

Sheikh Hasina

217 Gopalgonj-3

Member

3

Md. Atiur Rahman Atik

143 Sherpur-1

Member

4

Advocate Md. Abu Zahir

241 Habiganj-3

Member

5

M. Abdul Latif

288 Chittagong-11

Member

6

A.F.M. Bahauddin (Nasim)

220 Madaripur-3

Member

7

Md. Shibli Sadique

11 Dinajpur-6

Member

8

A.B.M. Ruhul Amin Howlader

111 Patuakhali-1

Member

9

Liyakot Hossain Khoka

206 Narayanganj-3

Member

10

Nasima Ferdushe

313 Reserved Seat-13

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Road Transport and Bridge

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Akabbar Hossain

136 Tangail-7

Chairman

2

Obaidul Quader

272 Noakhali-5

Member

3

Ramesh Chandra Sen

3 Thakurgaon-1

Member

4

A.K.M.A. Awal (Saydur Rahman)

127 Pirojpur-1

Member

5

Mr. Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq

165 Kishoreganj-4

Member

6

Fayzur Rahman

247 Brahmanbaria-5

Member

7

Nazmul Haque Prodhan

1 Panchagarh-1

Member

8

Md. Monirul Islam

86 Jessore-2

Member

9

Misses Lutfun Nesa

314 Reserved Seat-14

Member

10

Nazim Uddin Ahmed

148 Mymensingh-3

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Shipping

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd.) Bir Uttam

264 Chandpur-5

Chairman

2

Shajahan Khan

219 Madaripur-2

Member

3

Talukdar Abdul Khalek

97 Bagerhat-3

Member

4

Md. Abdul Hyee

81 Jhenaidah-1

Member

5

Md. Nurul Islam Sujan

2 Panchagarh-2

Member

6

Md. Habibar Rahman

40 Bogra-5

Member

7

M. Abdul Latif

288 Chittagong-11

Member

8

Ranajit Kumar Roy

88 Jessore-4

Member

9

Md. Anwarul Azim (Anar)

84 Jhenaidah-4

Member

10

Momotaj Begum. Ad.

315 Reserved Seat-15

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.)

215 Gopalgonj-1

Chairman

2

Rashed Khan Menon

181 Dhaka-8

Member

3

Professor Md. Ali Ashraf

255 Comilla-7

Member

4

Sheikh Helal Uddin

95 Bagerhat-1

Member

5

Tanveer Imam

65 Sirajganj-4

Member

6

Md. Nazrul Islam Chowdhury

291 Chittagong-14

Member

7

Kamrul Asraf Khan

200 Narsingdi-2

Member

8

Md. Aftab Uddin Sarker

12 Nilphamari-1

Member

9

Rowshan Ara Mannan

347 Reserved Seat-47

Member

10

Sabiha Nahar Begum

349 Reserved Seat-49

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Labour and Employment

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Begum Monnuzan Sufian

101 Khulna-3

Chairman

2

Md. Mujibul Haque

164 Kishoreganj-3

Member

3

Md. Israfil Alam

51 Naogaon-6

Member

4

Shamim Osman

207 Narayanganj-4

Member

5

Anwarul Abedin Khan

154 Mymensingh-9

Member

6

Chhabi Biswas

157 Netrokona-1

Member

7

Shirin Akhter

265 Feni-1

Member

8

Md. Ruhul Amin

28 Kurigram-4

Member

9

Md. Rezaul Haque Chowdhury

75 Kushtia-1

Member

10

Roksana Yasmin Suty

326 Reserved Seat-26

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Information

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

A.K.M. Rahmatullah

184 Dhaka-11

Chairman

2

Hasanul Haq Inu

76 Kushtia-2

Member

3

Jahangir Kabir Nanak

186 Dhaka-13

Member

4

Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh

171 Munshiganj-1

Member

5

Mohammed Ekramul Karim Chowdhury

271 Noakhali-4

Member

6

Simeen Hussain(Rimi)

197 Gazipur-4

Member

7

Mrinal Kanti Das

173 Munshiganj-3

Member

8

Shaimum Sarwar Kamal

296 Cox's Bazar-3

Member

9

Salahuddin Ahmed (Mukti)

150 Mymensingh-5

Member

10

Tarana Halim

316 Reserved Seat-16

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Religious Affairs

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Bazlul Haque Haroon

125 Jhalokathi-1

Chairman

2

Habibur Rahman Mollah

178 Dhaka-5

Member

3

Md. Aslamul Haque

187 Dhaka-14

Member

4

Sadhan Chandra Majumder

46 Naogaon-1

Member

5

A.K.M.A. Awal (Saydur Rahman)

127 Pirojpur-1

Member

6

Abu Reza Muhammad Nezamuddin

292 Chittagong-15

Member

7

Syed Nazibul Bashar Maizvandary

279 Chittagong-2

Member

8

Md. Mokbul Hossain

74 Meherpur-2

Member

9

Mohammed Amir Hossain

250 Comilla-2

Member

10

Dilara Begum

320 Reserved Seat-20

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Post Tele Communication & Information Technology

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Imran Ahmad

232 Sylhet-4

Chairman

2

Sheikh Hasina

217 Gopalgonj-3

Member

3

Zunaid Ahmed Palak

60 Natore-3

Member

4

A.K.M. Rahmatullah

184 Dhaka-11

Member

5

Mouazzam Hossain Ratan

224 Sunamganj-1

Member

6

Showkat Hasanur Rahman (Rimon)

110 Barguna-2

Member

7

Sharif Ahmed

147 Mymensingh-2

Member

8

Sk. Afil Uddin

85 Jessore-1

Member

9

Kazi Firoz Rashid

179 Dhaka-6

Member

10

Hosne Ara Lutfa Dalia

303 Reserved Seat-3

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Health and Family Planning

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim

216 Gopalgonj-2

Chairman

2

Mohammad Nasim

62 Sirajganj-1

Member

3

Zahid Maleque

170 Manikganj-3

Member

4

Dr. A.F.M. Ruhal Haque

107 Satkhira-3

Member

5

Md. Abdul Wadud

45 Chapai Nawabganj-3

Member

6

Dr. Md. Eunus Ali Sarkar

31 Gaibandha-3

Member

7

Nizam Uddin Hazari

266 Feni-2

Member

8

Shariful Islam Jinnah

37 Bogra-2

Member

9

Salina Begum

306 Reserved Seat-6

Member

10

Jewel Areng

146 Mymensingh-1

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Education

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Md. Afsarul Amin

287 Chittagong-10

Chairman

2

Nurul Islam Nahid

234 Sylhet-6

Member

3

Md. Abdul Quddus

61 Natore-4

Member

4

Jahangir Kabir Nanak

186 Dhaka-13

Member

5

Mohammad Hasan Mahmud

284 Chittagong-7

Member

6

Mohd. Salim Uddin Tarafder

48 Naogaon-3

Member

7

Golam Mostofa

14 Nilphamari-3

Member

8

S.M. Abul Kalam Azad

190 Dhaka-17

Member

9

Md. Mamunoor Rashid

141 Jamalpur-4

Member

10

Selina Akhter Banu

307 Reserved Seat-7

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Administration

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

H.N. Ashequr Rahman

23 Rangpur-5

Chairman

2

Syed Ashraful Islam

162 Kishoreganj-1

Member

3

A.B.M. Fazle Karim Chowdhury

283 Chittagong-6

Member

4

R. A. M Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury

245 Brahmanbaria-3

Member

5

Md. Abdur Rahman

211 Faridpur-1

Member

6

Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh

171 Munshiganj-1

Member

7

Mohd. Abdullah

277 Laxmipur-4

Member

8

Mustafa Lutfullah

105 Satkhira-1

Member

9

Amina  Ahmed

334 Reserved Seat-34

Member

10

Khorshed Ara Haque

350 Reserved Seat-50

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun

202 Narsingdi-4

Chairman

2

 

 

Member

3

Md. Shahab Uddin

235 Maulvibazar-1

Member

4

Begum Monnuzan Sufian

101 Khulna-3

Member

5

Md. Israfil Alam

51 Naogaon-6

Member

6

Mahmud Us Samad Chowdhury

231 Sylhet-3

Member

7

Mahfuzur Rahaman

280 Chittagong-3

Member

8

Didarul Alam

281 Chittagong-4

Member

9

Md. Ayeen Uddin

54 Rajshahi-3

Member

10

Mahjabeen Morshed

345 Reserved Seat-45

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr.Dipu Moni

262 Chandpur-3

Chairman

2

Abul Hassan Mahmood Ali

9 Dinajpur-4

Member

3

Md. Shahriar Alam

57 Rajshahi-6

Member

4

Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.)

215 Gopalgonj-1

Member

5

Golam Faruk Khandakar Prince

72 Pabna-5

Member

6

Kazi Nabil Ahmed

87 Jessore-3

Member

7

Md. Suhrab Uddin

163 Kishoreganj-2

Member

8

Razee Mohammad Fakhrul

252 Comilla-4

Member

9

Salim Uddin

233 Sylhet-5

Member

10

Mahjabeen Khaled

318 Reserved Seat-18

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Industry

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Omor Faruk Chowdhury

52 Rajshahi-1

Chairman

2

Amir Hossain Amu

126 Jhalokathi-2

Member

3

Dr. Muhammad Abdur Razzaque

130 Tangail-1

Member

4

Habibur Rahman Mollah

178 Dhaka-5

Member

5

Shamim Osman

207 Narayanganj-4

Member

6

M.A Maleque

193 Dhaka-20

Member

7

Abul Kalam Md. Ahasanul Hoque Chowdhury

20 Rangpur-2

Member

8

Rahim Ullah

267 Feni-3

Member

9

Ziauddin Ahmed (Bablu)

286 Chittagong-9

Member

10

Fatema Tuzzahura

321 Reserved Seat-21

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Liberation War

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Captain A B Tajul Islam ( Retd.)

248 Brahmanbaria-6

Chairman

2

A.K.M. Mozammel Huq

194 Gazipur-1

Member

3

Iqbalur Rahim

8 Dinajpur-3

Member

4

Md. Afsarul Amin

287 Chittagong-10

Member

5

A.K.M Shajahan Kamal

276 Laxmipur-3

Member

6

Nurunnabi Chowdhury

117 Bhola-3

Member

7

Golam Dastagir Gazi, Bir Protik

204 Narayanganj-1

Member

8

Asheq Ullah Rafiq

295 Cox's Bazar-2

Member

9

Shawpan Bhattacharjee

89 Jessore-5

Member

10

Kamrul Laila Jolly

310 Reserved Seat-10

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Home Affairs

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Tipu Munshi

22 Rangpur-4

Chairman

2

Asaduzzaman Khan

185 Dhaka-12

Member

3

Alhaj Dr. Mozammel Hossain

98 Bagerhat-4

Member

4

Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku

68 Pabna-1

Member

5

Omor Faruk Chowdhury

52 Rajshahi-1

Member

6

Md. Faridul Haque Khan

139 Jamalpur-2

Member

7

Md. Abul Kalam Azad

32 Gaibandha-4

Member

8

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon

35 Jaipurhat-2

Member

9

Fakhrul Imam

153 Mymensingh-8

Member

10

Kamrun Nahar Chowdhury

338 Reserved Seat-38

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Water Resources

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Ramesh Chandra Sen

3 Thakurgaon-1

Chairman

2

Anisul Islam Mahmud

282 Chittagong-5

Member

3

Muhammad Nazrul Islam, Bir Protik

199 Narsingdi-1

Member

4

A.K.M. Fazlul Haque

145 Sherpur-3

Member

5

Md. Faridul Haque Khan

139 Jamalpur-2

Member

6

Mohammed Ekramul Karim Chowdhury

271 Noakhali-4

Member

7

Mr. Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq

165 Kishoreganj-4

Member

8

Mustafizur Rahaman Chowdhury

293 Chittagong-16

Member

9

Anupom Shahjahan Joy

137 Tangail-8

Member

10

Mst. Selina Jahan Lita

301 Reserved Seat-1

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Abul Hasanat Abdullah

119 Barisal-1

Chairman

2

Eng. Khandaker Mosharraf Hossain

213 Faridpur-3

Member

3

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali

196 Gazipur-3

Member

4

Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju

203 Narsingdi-5

Member

5

Saber Hossain Chowdhury

182 Dhaka-9

Member

6

Md. Moshiur Rahman Ranga

19 Rangpur-1

Member

7

Fazle Hossain Badsha

53 Rajshahi-2

Member

8

A.K.M. Mostafizur Rahman

25 Kurigram-1

Member

9

A K M Salim Osman

208 Narayanganj-5

Member

10

Rahima Akhter

336 Reserved Seat-36

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Planning

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Abul Kalam Azad

138 Jamalpur-1

Chairman

2

A.H.M Mustafa Kamal

258 Comilla-10

Member

3

Col. Shawkat Ali (Retd.)

222 Shariatpur-2

Member

4

Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd.) Bir Uttam

264 Chandpur-5

Member

5

Khandaker Asaduzzaman

131 Tangail-2

Member

6

Mohibur Rahman Manik

228 Sunamganj-5

Member

7

Md. Abdul Hyee

81 Jhenaidah-1

Member

8

Md.Tajul Islam

257 Comilla-9

Member

9

Shamsul Hoque Chowdhury

289 Chittagong-12

Member

10

Begum Nilufer Zafar Ullah

325 Reserved Seat-25

Member

 

 

 

 

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Finance

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Dr. Muhammad Abdur Razzaque

130 Tangail-1

Chairman

2

Abul Maal Abdul Muhith

229 Sylhet-1

Member

3

M.A. Mannan

226 Sunamganj-3

Member

4

Md. Abdul Wadud

56 Rajshahi-5

Member

5

Nazmul Hassan

167 Kishoreganj-6

Member

6

Tipu Munshi

22 Rangpur-4

Member

7

Farhad Hossain

73 Meherpur-1

Member

8

Mustafizur Rahaman Chowdhury

293 Chittagong-16

Member

9

Md. Sawkat Chowdhure

15 Nilphamari-4

Member

10

Begum Akhtar Jahan

305 Reserved Seat-5

Member

 

 

 

Committee on Public Undertakings

Sl. No

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

1

Col. Shawkat Ali (Retd.)

222 Shariatpur-2

Chairman

2

Md. Abdul Quddus

61 Natore-4

Member

3

Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun

202 Narsingdi-4

Member

4

Mohibur Rahman Manik

228 Sunamganj-5

Member

5

Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd.)

249 Comilla-1

Member

6

Md. Habibar Rahman

40 Bogra-5

Member

7

Md. Nurul Islam Sujan

2 Panchagarh-2

Member

8

Md. Abdul Wadud

45 Chapai Nawabganj-3

Member

9

Abdur Rouf

78 Kushtia-4

Member

10

Advocate Navana Akter

327 Reserved Seat-27

Member